Empires & Puzzles: Match-3 RPG

Download Empires & Puzzles: Match-3 RPG

Small Giant Games

4.2 (2,389,918 reviews)

Empires & Puzzles: Match-3 RPG is available on the Hong Kong Google Play Store and App Store.

The guide below covers installation, device requirements, and common questions about download size, safety, and setup on Android phone, iPhone, or tablet.

Developer Small Giant Games
Category Puzzle
Rating 4.2 / 5
Installs 50,000,000+
Android version 87.0.1
iOS version 87.0.1
Updated Jun 26, 2026
Content rating Rated for 7+
App Store age rating 12+
Size 327 MB

Frequently asked questions

How much free space do I need to install Empires & Puzzles: Match-3 RPG?

The App Store listing shows a download size of 342.5 MB. Allow at least 100–500 MB of extra free space for updates, cache, and temporary files, especially on older iPhone or iPad storage.

Is Empires & Puzzles: Match-3 RPG safe to download?

Yes, if it is installed from the official Google Play Store or App Store. Those stores scan apps for malware and enforce platform rules. Avoid third-party APK sites or unofficial download pages.

How long does it take to download Empires & Puzzles: Match-3 RPG?

With a 342.5 MB download, the install is usually quick on a decent connection. On Wi-Fi it may take a few minutes, while 4G or 5G speed will depend on signal strength and network congestion.

Why does my download keep failing?

The most common causes are low storage, an unstable connection, an unsupported Android or iOS version, or a paused store session. On Android, clearing the Google Play Store cache can also help.

How do I install Empires & Puzzles: Match-3 RPG after downloading it?

On Android, open Google Play Store, tap Install, then launch it from the home screen or app drawer. On iPhone or iPad, open the App Store, tap Get, authenticate if needed, then open the app once installation finishes.

Can I play Empires & Puzzles: Match-3 RPG on PC?

There is no official PC version listed. It can be played on Windows or Mac through an Android emulator such as BlueStacks, LDPlayer, or NoxPlayer, but performance depends on the computer.

What age rating does Empires & Puzzles: Match-3 RPG have?

Google Play rates it for 7+, while the Hong Kong App Store lists 12+. That suggests mild fantasy content, but parents may still want to review the online and purchase settings.

How do I get gems in Empires & Puzzles: Match-3 RPG?

The official description confirms optional in-app purchases, including random items, but it does not detail a specific gem economy. Any legitimate premium currency should come from gameplay rewards or official store purchases, not generators or modded apps.

Do I need an internet connection to play Empires & Puzzles: Match-3 RPG?

The description strongly suggests online play for alliances, wars, quests, and live events. It is best treated as an internet-connected game rather than an offline puzzle app.

A short ad may play when you click — thank you for keeping this site free.

You will be redirected to an external website or app store to complete the download.

Similar games to try

Disclaimer

  1. Esporte a Motor has no affiliation with any developer, company, app, game, brand, or service featured on this website and is not the official developer of any listed app or game.
  2. This is an independent editorial website. All reviews, descriptions, and content published here exist solely to provide users with useful information about apps and games.
  3. Content on this site may reference publicly available data such as app features, ratings, screenshots, product names, company identifiers, and other informational details drawn from public sources.
  4. All trademarks, trade names, product names, logos, images, and any other intellectual property appearing on this website belong exclusively to their respective rights holders.
  5. We respect copyright and all applicable laws. If you are a rights holder or authorized representative and wish to request the correction, removal, or update of any content, please reach out via the official contact channel.
  6. Esporte a Motor aims to comply with applicable Google guidelines and policies, including the Google Unwanted Software Policy and the Google Ads Advertising Policies .
  7. We do not guarantee that all content on this site is complete, current, or error-free. Users should verify any critical information directly on the official websites of the relevant developers, companies, or services.
  8. Esporte a Motor is a free, independent platform created for editorial and informational purposes only.