Global Truck Online

Download Global Truck Online

Star Games Apps

3.0 (123,791 reviews)

Global Truck Online is available on the Hong Kong Google Play Store for Android and the App Store for iPhone and iPad.

The guide below covers installation, basic requirements, and common download questions so the app can be set up without guesswork.

Developer Star Games Apps
Category Simulation
Rating 3.0 / 5
Installs 10,000,000+
Android version 0.1.10
iOS version 0.1.10
Updated May 28, 2026
Content rating Rated for 3+
App Store age rating 4+
Size 1.3 GB

Frequently asked questions

How much free space do I need to install Global Truck Online?

The App Store lists the app at 1,375,887,360 bytes, which is about 1.38 GB. It is wise to keep at least another 100–500 MB free for updates and cache. Android size is not listed, so the store page is the source of truth there.

Is Global Truck Online safe to download?

Yes, when it is downloaded from the official Google Play Store or App Store. Both stores scan apps for malware and handle updates through verified listings. Third-party APK sites should be avoided.

How long does it take to download Global Truck Online?

With a file around 1.38 GB, download time depends on connection speed. On Wi-Fi it may take roughly 3 to 45 minutes, on 5G around 1 to 10 minutes, and on 4G around 2 to 15 minutes, depending on signal quality.

Why does my download keep failing?

The usual causes are low storage, a weak or unstable connection, an incompatible Android or iOS version, or an interrupted store session. On Android, clearing the Google Play Store cache can also help.

How do I install Global Truck Online after downloading it?

On Android, open Google Play Store, tap Install, then launch the game from the home screen or app drawer. On iPhone or iPad, open the App Store, tap Get, authenticate if needed, then open the app after installation finishes.

Can I play Global Truck Online on PC?

There is no official PC version listed. It can still be played on Windows or Mac through an Android emulator such as BlueStacks, LDPlayer, or NoxPlayer, but performance will vary by device.

What age rating does Global Truck Online have?

Google Play rates it 3+, and the App Store rates it 4+. That places it in a family-friendly bracket, though the online multiplayer element may still be worth checking through parental controls.

Does Global Truck Online need an internet connection?

The description explicitly mentions online multiplayer and playing with friends in real time, so an internet connection is likely needed for that part of the game. Offline play is not confirmed by the store text.

A short ad may play when you click — thank you for keeping this site free.

You will be redirected to an external website or app store to complete the download.

Similar games to try

Disclaimer

  1. Esporte a Motor has no affiliation with any developer, company, app, game, brand, or service featured on this website and is not the official developer of any listed app or game.
  2. This is an independent editorial website. All reviews, descriptions, and content published here exist solely to provide users with useful information about apps and games.
  3. Content on this site may reference publicly available data such as app features, ratings, screenshots, product names, company identifiers, and other informational details drawn from public sources.
  4. All trademarks, trade names, product names, logos, images, and any other intellectual property appearing on this website belong exclusively to their respective rights holders.
  5. We respect copyright and all applicable laws. If you are a rights holder or authorized representative and wish to request the correction, removal, or update of any content, please reach out via the official contact channel.
  6. Esporte a Motor aims to comply with applicable Google guidelines and policies, including the Google Unwanted Software Policy and the Google Ads Advertising Policies .
  7. We do not guarantee that all content on this site is complete, current, or error-free. Users should verify any critical information directly on the official websites of the relevant developers, companies, or services.
  8. Esporte a Motor is a free, independent platform created for editorial and informational purposes only.